2014 Just for Girls Tournament (U11-U13)
Cownie Soccer Park
May 3rd-4th, 2014
U11 Orange
Revised 4/29/2014 - Powered by Tourneyville
Pool A
CodeTeam NamePtsWinLossTieGAPlace
H1Elkhorn Fusion (Elkhorn, NE)62104 
H2Tonka United Cherney (Minnetonka, MN)31207 
H3Iowa Rush U11 Black (Ankeny, IA)10218 
H4CBYSA Fire & Ice (Council Bluffs, IA)720141
Pool B
CodeTeam NamePtsWinLossTieGAPlace
H5Wayzata Strikers (Wayzata, MN)31206 
H6VSA Premier Green (Waukee, IA)41113 
H7OFC Gold 03/04 (Omaha, NE)510231
H8DASC U11 Reign (Sioux Falls, SD)41119 
Pool C
CodeTeam NamePtsWinLossTieGAPlace
H9REVolution (Rosemount, MN)930031
H10JUSC Premier Navy (Johnston, IA)00307 
H11DASC U11 Breakers (Sioux Falls, SD)62103 
H12Iowa Rush U11 Blue (Ankeny, IA)31207 
Pool D
CodeTeam NamePtsWinLossTieGAPlace
H13SMFC Crush (Farmington, MN)41114 
H14Tri-State Revolution Storm (Sioux City, IA)930011
H15Menace (Des Moines, IA)00309 
H16WDMSC White (West Des Moines, IA)41112 

Saturday, May 3
Game#    Time       Location   Home TeamCodeScoreScoreCodeAway Team
210:20 AMField 1ATonka United CherneyH213H4CBYSA Fire & Ice
310:20 AMField 1BSMFC CrushH1342H15Menace
410:20 AMField 3ATri-State Revolution StormH1420H16WDMSC White
510:20 AMField 3BElkhorn FusionH131H3Iowa Rush U11 Black
610:20 AMField 4BVSA Premier GreenH651H8DASC U11 Reign
711:40 AMField 4BREVolutionH921H11DASC U11 Breakers
81:00 PMField 3BJUSC Premier NavyH1023H12Iowa Rush U11 Blue
92:40 PMField 3AElkhorn FusionH113H4CBYSA Fire & Ice
102:40 PMField 3BWayzata StrikersH523H8DASC U11 Reign
112:40 PMField 4ATonka United CherneyH232H3Iowa Rush U11 Black
122:40 PMField 4BVSA Premier GreenH611H7OFC Gold 03/04
132:40 PMField 5ATri-State Revolution StormH1420H15Menace
142:40 PMField 5BSMFC CrushH1300H16WDMSC White
155:20 PMField 3BJUSC Premier NavyH1002H11DASC U11 Breakers
165:20 PMField 5BREVolutionH921H12Iowa Rush U11 Blue

Sunday, May 4
Game#    Time       Location   Home TeamCodeScoreScoreCodeAway Team
178:20 AMField 1BElkhorn FusionH120H2Tonka United Cherney
188:20 AMField 2AIowa Rush U11 BlackH322H4CBYSA Fire & Ice
198:20 AMField 2BOFC Gold 03/04H722H8DASC U11 Reign
209:40 AMField 2ADASC U11 BreakersH1131H12Iowa Rush U11 Blue
219:40 AMField 3BSMFC CrushH1312H14Tri-State Revolution Storm
229:40 AMField 4AREVolutionH921H10JUSC Premier Navy
239:40 AMField 5AMenaceH1503H16WDMSC White
249:40 AMField 5BWayzata StrikersH510H6VSA Premier Green

Championship Play - Sunday, May 4
Game#    Time       Location   Advancing Home TeamScoreScoreAdvancing Away Team
2512:30 PMField 1ACBYSA Fire & Ice21Tri-State Revolution Storm
2612:30 PMField 1BOFC Gold 03/0441REVolution
273:30 PMField 5ACBYSA Fire & Ice12OFC Gold 03/04