2014 Just for Girls Tournament (U11-U13)
Cownie Soccer Park
May 3rd-4th, 2014
U13 Orange
Revised 4/17/2014 - Powered by Tourneyville
Pool A
CodeTeam NamePtsWinLossTieGAPlace
N1KC Select Dynamo U12 (Kansas City, MO)930021
N2Gretna Kaizen Prima Gold (Gretna, NE)20127 
N3Orono Thunder (Orono, MN)10217 
Pool B
CodeTeam NamePtsWinLossTieGAPlace
N4Eagan Wave-Voight (Eagan, MN)10216 
N5EPA Crush U12 (Lincoln, NE)720111
N6Tristate Revolution (Sioux City, IA)41114 
Pool C
CodeTeam NamePtsWinLossTieGAPlace
N7Elkhorn Rush (Elkhorn, NE)720101
N8GU13 Hunsinger (Apple Valley, MN)20122 
N9MPB Fischer (Maple Grove, MN)10213 
N10JUSC Competitive (Johnston, IA)51020 
Pool D
CodeTeam NamePtsWinLossTieGAPlace
N11Power Shots (Omaha, NE)720111
N12STMA United (St. Michael, MN)72012 
N13Tonka United Trotters (Minnetonka, MN)10217 
N14Crushers (Pleasant Hill, IA)10218 

Saturday, May 3
Game#    Time       Location   Home TeamCodeScoreScoreCodeAway Team
210:20 AMField 7Elkhorn RushN710N9MPB Fischer
310:20 AMField 10KC Select Dynamo U12N150N3Orono Thunder
410:20 AMField 11Gretna Kaizen Prima GoldN211N4Eagan Wave-Voight
510:20 AMField 12STMA UnitedN1220N14Crushers
611:40 AMField 12EPA Crush U12N511N6Tristate Revolution
71:00 PMField 11Power ShotsN1110N13Tonka United Trotters
82:40 PMField 7Elkhorn RushN700N10JUSC Competitive
92:40 PMField 10GU13 HunsingerN811N9MPB Fischer
102:40 PMField 11Gretna Kaizen Prima GoldN211N3Orono Thunder
114:00 PMField 11Eagan Wave-VoightN401N5EPA Crush U12
124:00 PMField 12KC Select Dynamo U12N130N6Tristate Revolution
135:20 PMField 10Power ShotsN1140N14Crushers
145:20 PMField 11STMA UnitedN1241N13Tonka United Trotters

Sunday, May 4
Game#    Time       Location   Home TeamCodeScoreScoreCodeAway Team
158:20 AMField 10Orono ThunderN301N5EPA Crush U12
168:20 AMField 11KC Select Dynamo U12N152N2Gretna Kaizen Prima Gold
178:20 AMField 12Eagan Wave-VoightN404N6Tristate Revolution
189:40 AMField 7Elkhorn RushN710N8GU13 Hunsinger
199:40 AMField 10Tonka United TrottersN1322N14Crushers
209:40 AMField 11MPB FischerN901N10JUSC Competitive
219:40 AMField 12Power ShotsN1111N12STMA United

Championship Play - Sunday, May 4
Game#    Time       Location   Advancing Home TeamScoreScoreAdvancing Away Team
2212:30 PMField 7KC Select Dynamo U1240Power Shots
2312:30 PMField 11EPA Crush U1201Elkhorn Rush
243:30 PMField 10KC Select Dynamo U1241Elkhorn Rush