Chanhassen Storm Traveling Basketball Tournament
December 17th-18th, 2016
Boys 8th Grade B
Revised 11/19/2016 - Powered by Tourneyville
Pool A
CodeTeam NameWinLossPt DiffPlace
A1Chan 8 Gold21122
A2Hopkins 8 Silver2163
A3OMGBA 8C30381
Pool B
CodeTeam NameWinLossPt DiffPlace
B4SLP 8 Orange12-162
B5Lakeville North 8B03-433
B6Wayzaa 8B1231
Pool C
CodeTeam NameWinLossPt DiffPlace
C7Chaska 8B12-123
C8Minnetonka 8B21272
C9Wayzata 8 Blue03-444
C10Lakers30291
Pool D
CodeTeam NameWinLossPt DiffPlace
D11Shakopee Red30121
D12Holy Family03-22 
D13Benilde St. Margarets21272
D14Jaguars12-173

Saturday, December 17, 2016
Game#    Time       Location   Home TeamCodeScoreScoreCodeAway Team
18:00amCHAN-1Chan 8 GoldA14132B4SLP 8 Orange
28:00amCHAN-2Hopkins 8 SilverA24633B5Lakeville North 8B
38:00amCHAN-3OMGBA 8CA34436B6Wayzaa 8B
68:00amSW-1Shakopee RedD115044D12Holy Family
78:00amSW-2Benilde St. MargaretsD135325D14Jaguars
49:05amPRMS-1Chaska 8BC73152C8Minnetonka 8B
59:05amPRMS-2Wayzata 8 BlueC92151C10Lakers
810:10amCHAN-1Lakeville North 8BB52946A1Chan 8 Gold
910:10amCHAN-2Wayzaa 8BB66061A2Hopkins 8 Silver
1010:10amCHAN-3SLP 8 OrangeB42255A3OMGBA 8C
1310:10amSW-1Shakopee RedD114340D14Jaguars
1410:10amSW-2Holy FamilyD122851D13Benilde St. Margarets
1111:15amPRMS-1LakersC104231C7Chaska 8B
1211:15amPRMS-2Minnetonka 8BC85818C9Wayzata 8 Blue

Sunday, December 18, 2016
Game#    Time       Location   Home TeamCodeScoreScoreCodeAway Team
159:05amCHAN-1Chan 8 GoldA13850B6Wayzaa 8B
169:05amCHAN-2Hopkins 8 SilverA23341B4SLP 8 Orange
179:05amCHAN-3OMGBA 8CA35029B5Lakeville North 8B
189:05amCHAN-4Minnetonka 8BC83841C10Lakers
199:05amCHAN-5Wayzata 8 BlueC93852C7Chaska 8B
2010:10amCHAN-1Benilde St. MargaretsD134144D11Shakopee Red
2110:10amCHAN-2JaguarsD143534D12Holy Family

Championship Play
  #   Day     Time     Location  Advancing Home Team        Home Team        ScoreScore        Away Team        Adv. Away Team
22Sun12:20pmCHAN-1Semi-Final Game: Winner of Pool AOMGBA 8C4146Shakopee RedWinner of Pool D
23Sun12:20pmCHAN-2Semi-Final Game: Winner of Pool BWayzaa 8B5745LakersWinner of Pool C
24Sun2:30pmCHAN-23rd Place Game: Loser Game #22OMGBA 8C4629LakersLoser of Semi-Final Game #23
25Sun2:30pmCHAN-1Championship Game: Winner Game #22Shakopee Red7768Wayzaa 8BWinner of Semi-Final Game #23