Chaska Classic Boys Basketball Tournament

Welcome to the 2016 Chaska Classic Boys Basketball Tournament home page.

Online tournament scheduling, bracketing and scoring provided by Tourneyville.com.

Brackets & results are provided below, scoring updates provided by the CAYBBA.

Good luck to all the teams participating in the event!!!

Sign Up For Email/Text Message Alerts & Scores: eTourney Updates Sign Up
Already signed up for eTourney Updates, login here: My eUpdates (Log In)
Tournament Brackets
Team Tracker Live
Powered by Tourneyville
Select Community/Club: 
BracketGame#DayTimeCourtHomeHome ScoreAwayAway Score
4A7Sat9:05amCHAN-5Eden Prairie26Chaska23
4A8Sat11:15amCHAN-5Chaska22Lakeville South24
4A10Sun11:15amCHAN-2Chanhassen22Chaska31
4B5Sat11:15amCMSW-1ChaskaGold6Wayzata Blue46
4B6Sat11:15amCMSW-2ChaskaPurple16Eden Prairie24
4B8Sat4:40pmCMSW-2ShakopeeRed50ChaskaWhite13
4B11Sat6:50pmCMSW-2LakevilleS29ChaskaWhite15
4B12Sat1:25pmCMSW-1ChaskaGold25ChaskaPurple34
4B14Sun8:00amCHAN-3Wayzata Gold29ChaskaPurple13
4B16Sun1:25pmCHAN-5ChaskaWhite30ChaskaGold20
5A4Sat9:05amPRMS-2Chaska41Waconia30
5A8Sat11:15amPRMS-1Lakeville N52Chaska45
5A11Sun9:05amCHAS-3ShakopeeBlk49Chaska31
5B5Sat11:15amCHAN-3Chaska26Minnetonka33
5B10Sun8:00amCHAN-4Chaska18Lakeville N40
5B12Sun10:10amCHAN-5Lakeville S21Chaska28
5C7Sat2:30pmCHAN-4ShakopeeWht31Chaska8
5C9Sat4:40pmCHAN-5Chaska19Lakeville S21
5C16Sun11:15amCHAN-5Chaska6Lakeville N14
6A7Sat8:00amCHAN-3Lakeville North30Chaska19
6A8Sat10:10amCHAN-3Chaska26Lakeville South41
6A10Sun3:35pmCHAS-5Minnetonka31Chaska40
6B2Sat7:55pmCHAN-1Chaska38Lakeville S39
6B9Sun10:10amPRMS-1Minnetonka33Chaska27
6B11Sun12:20pmPRMS-1Lakeville N30Chaska28
6C2Sat12:20pmPRMS-2Chanhassen30Chaska29
6C8Sat2:30pmPRMS-2Orono34Chaska36
6C13Sun9:05amPRMS-1Chaska39Wayzata Blue54
7A5Sat8:10pmCHAS-5Chaska49Lakeville N39
7A7Sun8:00amCHAS-1Chaska31Wayzata70
7A14Sun10:10amCHAS-3Chaska55Lakeville S62
7B8Sat3:35pmCHAN-3Hopkins39Chaska33
7B11Sat5:45pmCHAN-4Lakeville S37Chaska53
7B13Sun1:25pmCHAN-2Chaska25Wayzata40
7C8Sat5:45pmCHAN-1ShakopeeWht51Chaska19
7C11Sat7:55pmCHAN-4LkvilleS Red31Chaska37
7C13Sun12:20pmCHAN-2Chaska28LkvilleS Gold31
8A4Sat6:00pmCHAS-2Chanhassen41Chaska39
8A7Sat8:10pmCHAS-2Lakeville N48Chaska38
8A9Sun12:20pmCHAS-1Chaska40Hopkins35
8B6Sat9:15pmCHAS-2Eden Prairie46Chaska24
8B11Sun9:05amCHAN-1Chaska33ShakopeeRed37
8B17Sun11:15amCHAN-3Chaska35Lakeville S47
8C12Sat1:25pmPRMS-2Chaska Gold52Chanhassen17
8C14Sat4:40pmPRMS-2Wayzata Blue45Chaska Gold42
8C15Sat6:50pmPRMS-1Minnetonka Blue44Chaska Gold31
8C110Sun3:35pmCHAS-1Chaska Gold36Orono18
8C27Sat4:40pmCHAN-4Lakeville South Red26Chaska Purple37
8C28Sat6:50pmCHAN-5Chaska Purple26Wayzata Gold43
8C211Sun2:30pmCHAS-2Hopkins45Chaska Purple26
Bracket Court Site Location Key
CHAS-1/2/3/4/5/6: Chaska High School (545 Pioneer Trail, Chaska, MN )
CHAN-1/2/3/4/5: Chanhassen High School (2200 Lyman Blvd, Chanhassen, MN)
CMSW-1/2: Chaska Middle School West (140 Engler Blvd, Chaska, MN)
PRMS-1/2: Pioneer Ridge Middle School (1085 Pioneer Trail, Chaska, MN)