2020 Chaska Super Classic Girls Basketball Tournament

Welcome to the 2020 Chaska Super Classic Girls Basketball Tournament home page.

Online tournament scheduling, bracketing and scoring provided by Tourneyville.com.

Brackets & results are provided below, scoring updates provided by CAYBBA.

Good luck to all the teams participating in the event!!!

Sign Up For Email/Text Message Alerts & Scores: eTourney Updates Sign Up
Already signed up for eTourney Updates, login here: My eUpdates (Log In)

Tournament Brackets
Bracket Court Site Location Key
CHAS-1/2/3/4/5/6: Chaska High School (545 Pioneer Trail, Chaska, MN )
CHAN-1/2/3/4/5: Chanhassen High School (2200 Lyman Blvd, Chanhassen, MN)
PRMS-1/2: Pioneer Ridge Middle School (1085 Pioneer Trail, Chaska, MN)

Tournament Rules   Directions

Team Tracker Live
Powered by Tourneyville
Select Community/Club: 
BracketGame#DayTimeCourtHomeHome ScoreAwayAway Score
4A1Sat9:05amCHAS-3Chaska 4Gold37Mahtomedi10
4A5Sat11:15amCHAS-3Chaska 4Gold36Centennial15
4A12Sun9:05amCHAS-2Chaska 4Gold18Wayzata25
4B1Sat3:35pmCHAS-1Chas 4Purple20Jordan Maroon12
4B5Sat6:50pmCHAS-1Blaine11Chas 4Purple22
4B11Sun8:00amCHAS-4Chas 4Purple12Centennial10
4B19Sun10:10amCHAS-2Chas 4Purple4Wayzata 4-228
4C1Sat12:20pmCHAS-5Chaska 4White17Mahtomedi8
4C3Sun8:00amCHAS-3Farmington16Chaska 4White18
4C9Sun10:10amCHAS-1Chaska 4White14Chan 4 Gold10
5C1Sat2:30pmCHAS-5Chaska25Prior Lake4
5C5Sat5:45pmCHAS-4Chaska16Rockford5
5C12Sun4:40pmCHAS-2Chaska12Chan 5 Gold11
6A1Sat8:00amCHAN-5Chaska23East Ridge26
6A9Sat12:20pmCHAN-5Eden Prairie22Chaska32
6A17Sun2:30pmCHAS-6Chaska30Chan 6 Blue33
6B1Sat8:00amCHAS-1Chaska20Waconia Gold34
6B6Sat10:10amPRMS-1Centennial37Chaska16
6B16Sun8:00amCHAS-6Chaska18Rockford25
6C1Sat2:30pmCHAS-4Chaska20Waconia White25
6C9Sat7:55pmPRMS-1Centennial15Chaska18
6C17Sun1:25pmCHAS-1Chaska20STMA18
7B11Sat9:05amCHAN-4Chaska37East Ridge18
7B15Sat11:15amPRMS-1Chaska25Eastview 7G126
7B111Sun9:05amCHAN-1Chaska32Waconia Purple29
7C3Sat3:35pmPRMS-1Hopkins18Chaska37
7C10Sat7:55pmPRMS-2Chaska31Chan 7 Gold28
7C16Sun3:35pmCHAN-2Prior Lake22Chaska23
8B6Sat11:15amCHAN-2Wayzata 8-222Chaska 8 Gold25
8B10Sat1:25pmPRMS-2Chaska 8 Gold43Eastview34
8B18Sun11:15amCHAN-5A/C 8 Red48Chaska 8 Gold18
8B19Sun1:25pmCHAN-1Chaska 8 Gold23Anoka Ramsey28
8C1Sat8:00amCHAN-1Chaska18Westonka27
8C3Sat10:10amCHAN-1Chaska21Farmington25
8C6Sat12:20pmCHAN-2Chaska23Mahtomedi41
8C8Sun8:00amCHAN-3Tonka 8CBlack26Chaska19