2012 Minnesota AAU Girls District Qualifier
Hosted By Mn Metro Stars
May 4th - 6th, 2012
6th/11U
Revised 4/24/2012 - Powered by Tourneyville
Pool A
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
NT West 11U
 1
2
0
20
1
FM Fusion (ND)
 3
1
1
6
2
MN Fury 2018 Blue
 5
0
2
-26
3
Pool B
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
NC Heat
 2
2
0
18
1
North Tartan 11U
 4
0
2
-22
3
MN Suns Long 11U
 6
1
1
4
2
Pool C
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
MN Stars Phelps
 7
1
1
0
2
NT West 11U Silver
 9
2
0
26
1
MN Suns Froehlich 11U
11
0
2
-26
3
Pool D
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
Charity Warriors
 8
1
1
3
2
MN 36ers-Wyse
10
2
0
9
1
MN Fury 2018 Gold
12
0
2
-12
3

All Teams From Pools A&B & Top Team From Pools C-F Make State Champ. All Others Make Classic Bracket

 Pool Game#  Day         Date           Time       Location   Home TeamScoreAway TeamScore
A5Sat05-05-20127:15pmKENN-1MN Fury 2018 Blue35FM Fusion (ND)56
A9Sun05-06-201210:15amJEFF-1FM Fusion (ND)27NT West 11U34
A1Fri11-28-20143:30pmBIG-1NT West 11U37MN Fury 2018 Blue13
B2Sat05-05-20123:30pmKENN-7NC Heat42MN Suns Long 11U33
B6Sat05-05-20127:15pmKENN-5MN Suns Long 11U41North Tartan 11U21
B10Sun05-06-201210:15amJEFF-3North Tartan 11U32NC Heat41
C3Sat05-05-20128:00amKENN-4MN Stars Phelps31MN Suns Froehlich 11U11
C7Sat05-05-20121:00pmKENN-6MN Suns Froehlich 11U5NT West 11U Silver48
C11Sun05-06-201210:15amJEFF-4NT West 11U Silver46MN Stars Phelps25
D4Sat05-05-20128:00amKENN-5Charity Warriors29MN Fury 2018 Gold19
D8Sat05-05-201211:45amKENN-4MN Fury 2018 Gold32MN 36ers-Wyse34
D12Sun05-06-201210:15amJEFF-5MN 36ers-Wyse37Charity Warriors30

Game#  Day         Date           Time       Location   Advancing Home Team        Home Team        ScoreScore        Away Team        Adv. Away Team
13Sun05-06-20123:15pmJEFF-53rd Place Pool CMN Suns Froehlich 11U719MN Fury 2018 Gold3rd Place Pool D
14Sun05-06-20123:15pmJEFF-42nd Place Pool CMN Stars Phelps2839Charity Warriors2nd Place Pool D
15Sun05-06-20123:15pmJEFF-2Semi Final: 1st Place Pool CNT West 11U Silver4320MN 36ers-Wyse1st Place Pool D
16Sun05-06-20123:15pmJEFF-13rd Place Pool AMN Fury 2018 Blue2428North Tartan 11U3rd Place Pool B
17Sun05-06-20122:00pmJEFF-22nd Place Pool AFM Fusion (ND)3833MN Suns Long 11U2nd Place Pool B
18Sun05-06-20122:00pmJEFF-1Semi Final: 1st Place Pool ANT West 11U3833NC Heat1st Place Pool B