2012 Minnesota AAU Girls District Qualifier
Hosted By Mn Metro Stars
May 4th - 6th, 2012
8th/13U
Revised 4/24/2012 - Powered by Tourneyville
Pool A
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
MN Stars Martin
 1
2
0
16
1
North Tartan 13U
 3
1
1
10
2
MN Heat Elite Lund
 5
0
2
-26
3
Pool B
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
MN Fury 2016 Blue
 2
2
0
25
1
Crossfire
 4
1
1
-2
2
NT West 13U
 6
0
2
-23
3
Pool C
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
Lady Monarchs 13U
 7
2
0
26
1
Comets 8th Blue
14
1
1
-10
2
MN Stars Olson
15
0
2
-16
3
Pool D
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
MN Suns Hanson 13U
 8
1
1
9
2
MN Stars Blasziek
13
2
0
17
1
Rochester Fury-Berg
16
0
2
-26
3
Pool E
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
MN Fury 2016 Gold
 9
2
0
14
1
MN Stars Mohr
12
1
1
8
2
MN 36ers-Patterson
17
0
2
-22
3
Pool F
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
Metro Stars 13U
10
2
1
15
2
Northern Lights
11
3
0
37
1
MN Suns Fassett 13U
18
0
3
-30
4
Rochester Fury 2016 Sven
19
1
2
-22
3

All Teams From Pools A&B & Top Team From Pools C-F Make State Champ. All Others Make Classic Bracket

 Pool Game#  Day         Date           Time       Location   Home TeamScoreAway TeamScore
A8Sat05-05-201211:45amKENN-3MN Heat Elite Lund34North Tartan 13U47
A15Sat05-05-20122:15pmKENN-3North Tartan 13U45MN Stars Martin48
A1Fri11-28-20149:15amBIG-1MN Stars Martin58MN Heat Elite Lund36
B2Sat05-05-20128:00amKENN-1MN Fury 2016 Blue36NT West 13U14
B9Sat05-05-201210:30amKENN-1NT West 13U35Crossfire45
B16Sat05-05-20121:00pmKENN-5Crossfire32MN Fury 2016 Blue44
C3Sat05-05-20129:15amKENN-8Lady Monarchs 13U55MN Stars Olson18
C10Sat05-05-20121:00pmKENN-1MN Stars Olson32Comets 8th Blue35
C17Sun05-06-20129:15amKENN-1Comets 8th Blue10Lady Monarchs 13U47
D4Sat05-05-201211:45amKENN-2MN Suns Hanson 13U51Rochester Fury-Berg30
D11Sat05-05-20122:15pmKENN-2Rochester Fury-Berg27MN Stars Blasziek41
D18Sun05-06-20129:15amKENN-3MN Stars Blasziek34MN Suns Hanson 13U30
E5Sat05-05-20124:45pmKENN-6MN Fury 2016 Gold32MN 36ers-Patterson23
E12Sat05-05-20127:15pmKENN-4MN 36ers-Patterson26MN Stars Mohr46
E19Sun05-06-20121:00pmKENN-6MN Stars Mohr26MN Fury 2016 Gold31
F13Fri05-04-20127:15pmKENN-6MN Suns Fassett 13U26Metro Stars 13U48
F6Sat05-05-20126:00pmKENN-1Metro Stars 13U39Rochester Fury 2016 Sven10
F7Sat05-05-20126:00pmKENN-7Northern Lights53MN Suns Fassett 13U25
F20Sat05-05-20128:30pmKENN-6Metro Stars 13U34Northern Lights45
F21Sat05-05-20128:30pmKENN-7Rochester Fury 2016 Sven58MN Suns Fassett 13U54
F14Sun05-06-20121:00pmKENN-7Rochester Fury 2016 Sven17Northern Lights43

Game#  Day         Date           Time       Location   Advancing Home Team        Home Team        ScoreScore        Away Team        Adv. Away Team
22Sun05-06-20123:30pmKENN-13rd Place Pool AMN Heat Elite Lund1812NT West 13U3rd Place Pool B
23Sun05-06-20123:30pmKENN-42nd Place Pool ANorth Tartan 13U4520Crossfire2nd Place Pool B
24Sun05-06-20123:30pmKENN-21st Place Pool AMN Stars Martin2931MN Fury 2016 Blue1st Place Pool B
25Sun05-06-20121:00pmKENN-83rd Place Pool CMN Stars Olson3243Rochester Fury-Berg3rd Place Pool D
26Sun05-06-20121:00pmKENN-52nd Place Pool CComets 8th Blue3432MN Suns Hanson 13U2nd Place Pool D
27Sun05-06-20121:00pmKENN-11st Place Pool CLady Monarchs 13U4826MN Stars Blasziek1st Place Pool D
28Sun05-06-20124:45pmKENN-13rd Place Pool EMN 36ers-Patterson4325Rochester Fury 2016 Sven3rd Place Pool F
29Sun05-06-20123:30pmKENN-62nd Place Pool EMN Stars Mohr1940Metro Stars 13U2nd Place Pool F
30Sun05-06-20123:30pmKENN-51st Place Pool EMN Fury 2016 Gold3229Northern Lights1st Place Pool F