2012 Minnesota AAU Girls District Qualifier
Hosted By Mn Metro Stars
May 4th - 6th, 2012
9th/14U
Revised 4/24/2012 - Powered by Tourneyville
Pool A
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
North Tartan 14U
 1
2
0
25
1
Metro Stars 14U Black
 3
1
1
1
2
MN Suns McGowan 14U
 5
0
2
-26
3
Pool B
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
MN Fury 2015 Blue
 2
1
1
5
2
MN Stars Antl
 4
2
0
16
1
NT West 14U
 6
0
2
-21
3
Pool C
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
MN Stars DeSart
 7
1
1
10
2
Metro Stars 14U Green
14
2
0
16
1
MN 36ers-Junker
15
0
2
-26
3
Pool D
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
North Tartan 14U Silver
 8
3
0
39
1
MN Heat Sweeley
13
0
3
-27
4
MN Cagers
16
1
2
-18
3
Aftershock-Smaller
21
2
1
6
2
Pool E
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
Metro Stars 14U White
 9
3
0
39
1
MN Stars Hofschild
12
1
2
-13
3
Northern Lights
17
2
1
8
2
Comets 9th Gold
20
0
3
-34
4
Pool F
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
Rochester Shock
10
0
3
-38
4
Rochester Fury 2015
11
2
1
18
1
MN Fury 2015 Gold
18
2
1
12
2
MN Suns Hall 14U
19
2
1
8
3

All Teams From Pools A&B, Top Team From Pools C&D, Top 2 From E&F Make State Champ. All Others Make Classic Bracket

 Pool Game#  Day         Date           Time       Location   Home TeamScoreAway TeamScore
A10Fri05-04-20128:30pmKENN-3MN Suns McGowan 14U21Metro Stars 14U Black45
A19Sat05-05-20128:30pmKENN-2Metro Stars 14U Black29North Tartan 14U41
A1Fri11-28-20146:00pmBIG-1North Tartan 14U47MN Suns McGowan 14U25
B2Sat05-05-20123:30pmKENN-2MN Fury 2015 Blue55NT West 14U42
B11Sat05-05-20127:15pmKENN-7NT West 14U43MN Stars Antl51
B20Sun05-06-20128:00amKENN-2MN Stars Antl57MN Fury 2015 Blue49
C3Sat05-05-201211:45amKENN-8MN Stars DeSart47MN 36ers-Junker17
C12Sat05-05-20122:15pmKENN-8MN 36ers-Junker26Metro Stars 14U Green47
C21Sun05-06-20128:00amKENN-1Metro Stars 14U Green37MN Stars DeSart34
D4Fri05-04-20128:30pmKENN-6North Tartan 14U Silver49Aftershock-Smaller28
D5Fri05-04-20128:30pmKENN-7MN Heat Sweeley35MN Cagers43
D14Sat05-05-20124:45pmKENN-7Aftershock-Smaller41MN Heat Sweeley35
D13Sat05-05-20127:15pmKENN-2MN Cagers14North Tartan 14U Silver44
D22Sun05-06-20129:15amKENN-6North Tartan 14U Silver40MN Heat Sweeley14
D23Sun05-06-20129:15amKENN-7Aftershock-Smaller47MN Cagers32
E6Sat05-05-20129:15amKENN-6Metro Stars 14U White52Comets 9th Gold30
E7Sat05-05-20129:15amKENN-7MN Stars Hofschild42Northern Lights55
E25Sat05-05-201211:45amKENN-6Comets 9th Gold39Northern Lights47
E16Sat05-05-20122:15pmKENN-6Comets 9th Gold23MN Stars Hofschild46
E15Sun05-06-201211:30amJEFF-7Northern Lights32Metro Stars 14U White52
E24Sun05-06-20122:00pmJEFF-7Metro Stars 14U White57MN Stars Hofschild38
F27Fri05-04-20127:15pmKENN-8MN Suns Hall 14U49MN Fury 2015 Gold47
F8Sat05-05-20126:00pmKENN-4Rochester Shock35MN Suns Hall 14U48
F9Sat05-05-20126:00pmKENN-5Rochester Fury 201532MN Fury 2015 Gold34
F17Sat05-05-20128:30pmKENN-3MN Fury 2015 Gold42Rochester Shock30
F18Sat05-05-20128:30pmKENN-4MN Suns Hall 14U42Rochester Fury 201549
F26Sun05-06-20123:15pmJEFF-7Rochester Shock13Rochester Fury 201539

Game#  Day         Date           Time       Location   Advancing Home Team        Home Team        ScoreScore        Away Team        Adv. Away Team
28Sun05-06-201210:30amKENN-23rd Place Pool AMN Suns McGowan 14U3051NT West 14U3rd Place Pool B
29Sun05-06-201210:30amKENN-42nd Place Pool AMetro Stars 14U Black5248MN Fury 2015 Blue2nd Place Pool B
30Sun05-06-201211:45amKENN-21st Place Pool ANorth Tartan 14U5239MN Stars Antl1st Place Pool B
31Sun05-06-201211:45amKENN-83rd Place Pool CMN 36ers-Junker3135MN Cagers3rd Place Pool D
32Sun05-06-201211:45amKENN-72nd Place Pool CMN Stars DeSart5333Aftershock-Smaller2nd Place Pool D
33Sun05-06-201211:45amKENN-61st Place Pool CMetro Stars 14U Green2851North Tartan 14U Silver1st Place Pool D