2012 Minnesota AAU Girls District Qualifier
Hosted By Mn Metro Stars
May 4th - 6th, 2012
10th/15U
Revised 4/24/2012 - Powered by Tourneyville
Pool A
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
North Tartan 15U
 1
2
0
21
1
MN Stars Taylor
 3
1
1
2
2
MN Suns Arbogast 15U
 5
0
2
-23
3
Pool B
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
Metro Stars 15U
 2
1
1
11
1
MN Fury 2014 Blue
 4
1
1
0
2
MN Stars Waters
 6
1
1
-11
3
Pool C
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
Comets 10th Elite
 7
4
0
52
1
MN Hustle
14
0
4
-38
5
Aftershock-Ring
15
1
3
-30
4
Midwest Elite Tornados
22
2
2
-10
3
Charity Warriors
23
3
1
26
2
Pool D
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
MN Stars Nelson
 8
2
1
13
2
Lakes Elite
13
3
0
39
1
MN Suns Tomlinson 15U
16
1
2
-13
3
Urban Stars White
21
0
3
-39
4
Pool E
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
Rochester Fury 2014
 9
2
1
13
2
Urban Stars Purple
12
0
3
-37
4
MN Suns Stadem 15U
17
3
0
39
1
MN 36ers Keys
20
1
2
-15
3
Pool F
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
MN Fury 2014 Gold
10
2
1
14
2
North Tartan 15U Silver
11
3
0
32
1
MN Stars Chollett
18
1
2
-7
3
MN Suns Floyd 15U
19
0
3
-39
4

All Teams From Pools A&B & Top 2 Teams From Pools C-F Make State Champ. All Others Make Classic Bracket

 Pool Game#  Day         Date           Time       Location   Home TeamScoreAway TeamScore
A11Sat05-05-20126:00pmKENN-6MN Suns Arbogast 15U34MN Stars Taylor55
A21Sat05-05-20128:30pmKENN-1MN Stars Taylor46North Tartan 15U57
A1Fri11-28-20146:00pmBIG-1North Tartan 15U43MN Suns Arbogast 15U33
B2Sat05-05-20129:15amKENN-1Metro Stars 15U40MN Stars Waters42
B12Sat05-05-201211:45amKENN-1MN Stars Waters37MN Fury 2014 Blue52
B22Sat05-05-20122:15pmKENN-1MN Fury 2014 Blue19Metro Stars 15U36
C4Fri05-04-20127:15pmKENN-4MN Hustle39Midwest Elite Tornados46
C13Fri05-04-20127:15pmKENN-5Charity Warriors64Aftershock-Ring39
C23Sat05-05-20129:15amKENN-4Charity Warriors47MN Hustle33
C24Sat05-05-20129:15amKENN-5Comets 10th Elite40Aftershock-Ring17
C3Sat05-05-20122:15pmKENN-5Comets 10th Elite51Charity Warriors24
C33Sat05-05-20122:15pmKENN-4Aftershock-Ring37Midwest Elite Tornados46
C14Sun05-06-201210:15amJEFF-2Midwest Elite Tornados33Comets 10th Elite51
C31Sun05-06-201212:45pmJEFF-2Midwest Elite Tornados40Charity Warriors55
C32Sun05-06-201212:45pmJEFF-3Aftershock-Ring48MN Hustle43
C34Sun05-06-20123:15pmJEFF-3Comets 10th Elite55MN Hustle24
D5Sat05-05-20124:45pmKENN-1MN Stars Nelson84Urban Stars White26
D6Sat05-05-20124:45pmKENN-2Lakes Elite90MN Suns Tomlinson 15U33
D15Sun05-06-20122:00pmJEFF-3MN Suns Tomlinson 15U34MN Stars Nelson56
D16Sun05-06-20122:00pmJEFF-4Urban Stars White22Lakes Elite94
D25Sun05-06-20124:30pmJEFF-3MN Stars Nelson47Lakes Elite75
D26Sun05-06-20124:30pmJEFF-4Urban Stars White35MN Suns Tomlinson 15U72
E7Sat05-05-20124:45pmKENN-4Rochester Fury 201454MN 36ers Keys41
E8Sat05-05-20124:45pmKENN-5Urban Stars Purple29MN Suns Stadem 15U45
E17Sun05-06-201210:15amJEFF-6MN Suns Stadem 15U38Rochester Fury 201425
E18Sun05-06-201210:15amJEFF-7MN 36ers Keys39Urban Stars Purple28
E27Sun05-06-201212:45pmJEFF-6Rochester Fury 201453Urban Stars Purple33
E28Sun05-06-201212:45pmJEFF-7MN 36ers Keys39MN Suns Stadem 15U57
F9Fri05-04-20128:30pmKENN-4MN Fury 2014 Gold80MN Suns Floyd 15U18
F10Fri05-04-20128:30pmKENN-5North Tartan 15U Silver66MN Stars Chollett45
F19Sat05-05-20121:00pmKENN-4MN Stars Chollett39MN Fury 2014 Gold46
F20Sat05-05-20121:00pmKENN-7MN Suns Floyd 15U20North Tartan 15U Silver74
F29Sat05-05-20123:30pmKENN-6MN Fury 2014 Gold53North Tartan 15U Silver59
F30Sat05-05-20123:30pmKENN-5MN Suns Floyd 15U20MN Stars Chollett70

Game#  Day         Date           Time       Location   Advancing Home Team        Home Team        ScoreScore        Away Team        Adv. Away Team
35Sun05-06-201210:30amKENN-53rd Place Pool AMN Suns Arbogast 15U4948MN Stars Waters3rd Place Pool B
36Sun05-06-201211:45amKENN-42nd Place Pool AMN Stars Taylor5845MN Fury 2014 Blue2nd Place Pool B
37Sun05-06-20121:00pmKENN-21st Place Pool ANorth Tartan 15U5043Metro Stars 15U1st Place Pool B