2012 Minnesota AAU Girls District Qualifier
Hosted By Mn Metro Stars
May 4th - 6th, 2012
11th/16U
Revised 4/24/2012 - Powered by Tourneyville
Pool A
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
Metro Stars Black
 1
2
0
18
1
MN Stars Borowicz
 3
1
1
8
2
MN Suns Davison 16U
 5
0
2
-26
3
Pool B
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
North Tartan Nike Elite
 2
2
0
26
1
MN Fury 2013 Elite
 4
1
1
0
2
MN Stars DeWitt
 6
0
2
-26
3
Pool C
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
North Tartan 16U
 7
2
0
26
1
MN Heat Ginter
18
1
1
-8
2
Urban Stars Purple
19
0
2
-18
3
Pool D
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
MN Stars Bebo
 8
2
0
26
1
43 Hoops
17
1
1
-5
2
Rochester Heat
20
0
2
-21
3
Pool E
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
MN Suns Fassett 16U
 9
3
0
31
1
Lady Lakers
16
1
2
-13
3
MN 36ers Obr
21
1
2
-3
2
South Dakota Stars
28
1
2
-15
4
Pool F
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
MN Stars Hersch
10
3
0
39
1
Aftershock-Peterson
15
1
2
-13
3
MN Suns Wilson 16U
22
2
1
13
2
Comets 11th Gold
27
0
3
-39
4
Pool G
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
Lakes Area Starz
11
3
0
35
1
Comets 11th Elite
14
2
1
17
2
Aftershock-Westlund
23
0
3
-29
4
MN Exposure Black
26
1
2
-23
3
Pool H
Team NameSeedWinLossPt DiffPlace
Southern MN Hustle
12
1
2
-11
3
MN Fury 2013 Gold
13
3
0
32
1
MN Stars Amundson
24
2
1
11
2
Crossfire
25
0
3
-32
4

All Teams From Pools A&B, Top Team From Pools C&D, Top 2 From E-H Make State Champ. All Others Make Classic Bracket

 Pool Game#  Day         Date           Time       Location   Home TeamScoreAway TeamScore
A13Sat05-05-20121:00pmKENN-3MN Suns Davison 16U36MN Stars Borowicz62
A25Sat05-05-20123:30pmKENN-3MN Stars Borowicz46Metro Stars Black51
A1Fri11-28-201410:30amBIG-1Metro Stars Black45MN Suns Davison 16U32
B14Fri05-04-20126:00pmKENN-1MN Stars DeWitt46MN Fury 2013 Elite64
B26Fri05-04-20128:30pmKENN-1MN Fury 2013 Elite47North Tartan Nike Elite60
B2Sat05-05-201210:30amKENN-4North Tartan Nike Elite68MN Stars DeWitt29
C3Sat05-05-20128:00amKENN-2North Tartan 16U64Urban Stars Purple34
C15Sat05-05-201210:30amKENN-2Urban Stars Purple37MN Heat Ginter42
C27Sun05-06-20122:15pmKENN-1MN Heat Ginter27North Tartan 16U59
D4Sat05-05-201210:30amKENN-5MN Stars Bebo41Rochester Heat26
D28Sat05-05-20121:00pmKENN-243 Hoops18MN Stars Bebo50
D16Sun05-06-20122:15pmKENN-4Rochester Heat4243 Hoops50
E5Sat05-05-20123:30pmKENN-8MN Suns Fassett 16U43South Dakota Stars38
E6Sat05-05-20124:45pmKENN-8Lady Lakers31MN 36ers Obr55
E17Sun05-06-20129:00amJEFF-1MN 36ers Obr44MN Suns Fassett 16U58
E18Sun05-06-20129:00amJEFF-2South Dakota Stars40Lady Lakers55
E29Sun05-06-201211:30amJEFF-1MN Suns Fassett 16U61Lady Lakers34
E30Sun05-06-201211:30amJEFF-2South Dakota Stars35MN 36ers Obr32
F7Fri05-04-20127:15pmKENN-2MN Stars Hersch46Comets 11th Gold22
F8Fri05-04-20127:15pmKENN-1Aftershock-Peterson30MN Suns Wilson 16U51
F19Sun05-06-20129:00amJEFF-3MN Suns Wilson 16U33MN Stars Hersch51
F20Sun05-06-20129:00amJEFF-4Comets 11th Gold44Aftershock-Peterson60
F31Sun05-06-201212:45pmJEFF-1MN Stars Hersch44Aftershock-Peterson23
F32Sun05-06-201212:45pmJEFF-4Comets 11th Gold33MN Suns Wilson 16U55
G22Fri05-04-20127:15pmKENN-3MN Exposure Black25Comets 11th Elite60
G21Sat05-05-201210:30amKENN-6Aftershock-Westlund31Lakes Area Starz79
G9Sun05-06-20129:00amJEFF-6Lakes Area Starz73MN Exposure Black19
G10Sun05-06-20129:00amJEFF-7Comets 11th Elite64Aftershock-Westlund35
G34Sun05-06-201211:30amJEFF-4MN Exposure Black39Aftershock-Westlund36
G33Sun05-06-201212:45pmJEFF-5Lakes Area Starz56Comets 11th Elite47
H11Sat05-05-20124:45pmKENN-3Southern MN Hustle36Crossfire30
H12Sat05-05-20127:15pmKENN-3MN Fury 2013 Gold55MN Stars Amundson49
H23Sun05-06-20122:00pmJEFF-5MN Stars Amundson38Southern MN Hustle34
H24Sun05-06-20122:00pmJEFF-6Crossfire20MN Fury 2013 Gold54
H35Sun05-06-20124:30pmJEFF-2Southern MN Hustle31MN Fury 2013 Gold44
H36Sun05-06-20124:30pmJEFF-1Crossfire23MN Stars Amundson48

Game#  Day         Date           Time       Location   Advancing Home Team        Home Team        ScoreScore        Away Team        Adv. Away Team
37Sun05-06-201211:45amKENN-53rd Place Pool AMN Suns Davison 16U5143MN Stars DeWitt3rd Place Pool B
38Sun05-06-20121:00pmKENN-42nd Place Pool AMN Stars Borowicz5439MN Fury 2013 Elite2nd Place Pool B
39Sun05-06-20122:15pmKENN-21st Place Pool AMetro Stars Black2852North Tartan Nike Elite1st Place Pool B
40Sun05-06-20124:45pmKENN-53rd Place Pool CUrban Stars Purple4755Rochester Heat3rd Place Pool D
41Sun05-06-20124:45pmKENN-42nd Place Pool CMN Heat Ginter225043 Hoops2nd Place Pool D
42Sun05-06-20124:45pmKENN-21st Place Pool CNorth Tartan 16U5539MN Stars Bebo1st Place Pool D