Edina Hockey Association
9th Annual Girls' Cake Eater Classic
November 29th- December 1st, 2013
Girls 10U-A
Revised 11/10/2013 - Powered by Tourneyville
Pool A
Team NameWinLossTiePtsGoal
Diff.
GAPen.
Min.
Place
Edina Green20111103121
Tonka2011010504
Rosemount1204-81549
Mpls Storm0300-1230410
Pool B
Team NameWinLossTiePtsGoal
Diff.
GAPen.
Min.
Place
Edina White201106262
Stillwater21098485
Roseville0300-1527012
Eden Prairie111617128
Pool C
Team NameWinLossTiePtsGoal
Diff.
GAPen.
Min.
Place
Northfield21094727
Osseo M Grove0300-1525611
Wayzata21096563
Andover210858166

For Pool Games Home Team Wears White Jersey, Away Team Wears Color Jersey
 Pool Game#  Day         Date           Time       Location   Home TeamScoreAway TeamScore
A2Fri11-29-20138:45amBIG 2Edina Green3Tonka3
A4Fri11-29-201311:15 amBIG 2Rosemount4Mpls Storm2
A11Fri11-29-20138:00pmBIG 3Tonka8Rosemount2
A12Fri11-29-20138:30pmBIG 2Mpls Storm0Edina Green11
A15Sat11-30-20133:15pmBIG 3Mpls Storm0Tonka15
A18Sat11-30-20134:30pmBIG 3Edina Green5Rosemount0
B5Fri11-29-201312:30pmBIG 2Stillwater12Roseville0
B7Fri11-29-20136:15pmBIG 1Eden Prairie2Stillwater6
B9Fri11-29-20137:15pmBIG 2Roseville0Edina White9
B13Sat11-30-20132:00pmBIG 3Eden Prairie6Roseville0
B16Sat11-30-20133:30pmBIG 1Stillwater1Edina White2
B1Fri11-28-20147:30amBIG-1Edina White1Eden Prairie1
C3Fri11-29-201310:00amBIG 2Wayzata5Osseo M Grove0
C6Fri11-29-20131:45pmBIG 2Northfield3Andover5
C8Fri11-29-20136:45pmBIG 3Andover10Osseo M Grove1
C10Fri11-29-20137:30pmBIG 1Wayzata2Northfield3
C14Sat11-30-20132:45pmBIG 2Northfield10Osseo M Grove0
C17Sat11-30-20134:00pmBIG 2Andover2Wayzata4

FOR CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY HIGH SEED IS HOME TEAM AND WEARS WHITE JERSEYS
Game#  Day         Date           Time       Location   Advancing Home Team        Home Team        ScoreScore        Away Team        Adv. Away Team
19Sun12-01-20138:00amBIG 1Semi Final: Seed #2Edina White21WayzataSeed #3
20Sun12-01-20138:30amBIG 2Semi Final: Seed #1Edina Green32TonkaSeed #4
21Sun12-01-20139:30amBIG 1Seed #11Osseo M Grove31RosevilleSeed #12
22Sun12-01-201311:00amBIG 1Seed #9Rosemount42Mpls StormSeed #10
23Sun12-01-201312:30pmBIG 1Seed #7Northfield61Eden PrairieSeed #8
24Sun12-01-20132:00pmBIG 1Seed #5Stillwater09AndoverSeed #6
25Sun12-01-20133:30 pmBIG 1Champ: Winner Game #19Edina Green31Edina WhiteWinner Game #20