Edina Hockey Association
9th Annual Girls' Cake Eater Classic
November 29th- December 1st, 2013
Girls 12U-B
Revised 11/10/2013 - Powered by Tourneyville
Pool A
Team NameWinLossTiePtsGoal
Diff.
GAPen.
Min.
Place
Edina Green2011172123
Osseo M Grove11160827
Thunder Bay210884165
Roseville0300-1521411
Pool B
Team NameWinLossTiePtsGoal
Diff.
GAPen.
Min.
Place
Edina White1204-610229
Tonka Blue0300-812610
Northfield30013113121
Woodbury210835206
Pool C
Team NameWinLossTiePtsGoal
Diff.
GAPen.
Min.
Place
Tonka Black0300-1523212
Wayzata300148142
Andover1204-29108
Waconia2101092104

For Pool Games Home Team Wears White Jersey, Away Team Wears Color Jersey
 Pool Game#  Day         Date           Time       Location   Home TeamScoreAway TeamScore
A6Fri11-29-20132:15pmBIG 1Thunder Bay6Osseo M Grove1
A7Sat11-30-20139:30amBIG 3Edina Green2Thunder Bay0
A10Sat11-30-201311:45amBIG 2Roseville0Osseo M Grove8
A15Sat11-30-20137:45 pmBA-SouthThunder Bay6Roseville1
A16Sat11-30-20137:45pmBIG 2Osseo M Grove2Edina Green2
A1Fri11-28-201410:30 amBIG-1Edina Green7Roseville0
B2Fri11-29-201310:45 amBA-SouthEdina White2Tonka Blue1
B4Fri11-29-201312:00 pmBA-WestNorthfield3Woodbury2
B8Sat11-30-201310:15amBIG 2Northfield6Edina White0
B11Sat11-30-201312:30pmBIG 3Woodbury3Tonka Blue1
B13Sat11-30-20136:15 pmBA-SouthEdina White1Woodbury3
B17Sat11-30-20138:00 pmBA-EastTonka Blue1Northfield7
C3Fri11-29-201311:00 amBA-EastTonka Black1Andover7
C5Fri11-29-201312:45pmBIG 1Wayzata2Waconia1
C9Sat11-30-201311:00amBIG 3Wayzata6Tonka Black0
C12Sat11-30-20131:15pmBIG 2Andover0Waconia6
C14Sat11-30-20136:30 pmBA-EastAndover0Wayzata2
C18Sat11-30-20138:15pmBIG 3Waconia10Tonka Black0

FOR CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY HIGH SEED IS HOME TEAM AND WEARS WHITE JERSEYS
Game#  Day         Date           Time       Location   Advancing Home Team        Home Team        ScoreScore        Away Team        Adv. Away Team
19Sun12-01-20138:00 amBA-EastSemi-Final: Seed #2Wayzata50Edina GreenSeed #3
20Sun12-01-20139:30 amBA-EastSemi-Final: Seed #1Northfield23WaconiaSeed #4
21Sun12-01-201311:15amBA-EastSeed #11Roseville04Tonka BlackSeed #12
22Sun12-01-201312:45pmBA-EastSeed #9Edina White01Tonka BlueSeed #10
23Sun12-01-20132:15pmBA-EastSeed #7Osseo M Grove23AndoverSeed #8
24Sun12-01-20133:45pmBA-EastSeed #5Thunder Bay30WoodburySeed #6
25Sun12-01-20135:15 pmBA-East3rd Place: Loser #19Northfield01Edina GreenLoser Game #20
26Sun12-01-20137:00pmBA-East1st Place: Winner #19Wayzata43WaconiaWinner Game #20