Edina Hockey Association
9th Annual Girls' Cake Eater Classic
November 29th- December 1st, 2013
Girls 14U-A
Revised 11/10/2013 - Powered by Tourneyville
Pool A
Team NameWinLossTiePtsGoal
Diff.
GAPen.
Min.
Place
Edina Green30015150182
Alaska1116-1666
Highland0300-12161612
Centennial1116-26187
Pool B
Team NameWinLossTiePtsGoal
Diff.
GAPen.
Min.
Place
Edina White3001276313
Lakeville South210937104
Stillwater0211-210249
Tonka0211-8123610
Pool C
Team NameWinLossTiePtsGoal
Diff.
GAPen.
Min.
Place
Eden Prairie1204-61288
Woodbury210829145
Roseville0300-11221411
Osseo M Grove3001515061

For Pool Games Home Team Wears White Jersey, Away Team Wears Color Jersey
 Pool Game#  Day         Date           Time       Location   Home TeamScoreAway TeamScore
A4Fri11-29-20131:45 pmBA-SouthHighland0Edina Green9
A6Fri11-29-20133:00 pmBA-WestAlaska0Centennial0
A7Sat11-30-20137:30 amBA-WestEdina Green6Alaska0
A10Sat11-30-20139:00 amBA-WestHighland0Centennial3
A14Sat11-30-20133:15 pmBA-SouthCentennial0Edina Green6
A18Sat11-30-20135:00 pmBA-EastAlaska4Highland0
B3Fri11-29-20131:30 pmBA-WestTonka0Lakeville South5
B8Sat11-30-20137:45 amBA-SouthEdina White4Tonka1
B11Sat11-30-20139:15 amBA-SouthLakeville South3Stillwater2
B13Sat11-30-20133:00 pmBA-WestStillwater3Tonka3
B16Sat11-30-20134:30 pmBA-WestLakeville South2Edina White5
B1Fri11-28-201412:15 pmBIG-1Stillwater3Edina White4
C2Fri11-29-201312:30 pmBA-EastRoseville1Eden Prairie2
C5Fri11-29-20132:00 pmBA-EastOsseo M Grove6Woodbury0
C9Sat11-30-20138:00 amBA-EastEden Prairie0Osseo M Grove7
C12Sat11-30-20139:30 amBA-EastWoodbury7Roseville1
C15Sat11-30-20133:30 pmBA-EastRoseville0Osseo M Grove13
C17Sat11-30-20134:45 pmBA-SouthEden Prairie2Woodbury4

FOR CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY HIGH SEED IS HOME TEAM AND WEARS WHITE JERSEYS
Game#  Day         Date           Time       Location   Advancing Home Team        Home Team        ScoreScore        Away Team        Adv. Away Team
19Sun12-01-20137:30 amBA-WestSemi-Final: Seed #2Edina Green100Edina WhiteSeed #3
20Sun12-01-20139:00 amBA-WestSemi-Final: Seed #1Osseo M Grove40Lakeville SouthSeed #4
21Sun12-01-201310:45 amBA-WestSeed #11Roseville01HighlandSeed #12
22Sun12-01-201312:15 pmBA-WestSeed #9Stillwater14TonkaSeed #10
23Sun12-01-20131:45 pmBA-WestSeed #7Centennial32Eden PrairieSeed #8
24Sun12-01-20133:15 pmBA-WestSeed #5Woodbury12AlaskaSeed #6
25Sun12-01-20134:45 pmBA-West3rd Place: Loser #19Edina White42Lakeville SouthLoser Game #20
26Sun12-01-20136:30 pmBA-West1st Place: Winner #19Osseo M Grove32Edina GreenWinner Game #20