Chanhassen Storm Traveling Basketball Tournament
December 16th-17th, 2017
Boys 4th Grade B
Revised 11/24/2017 - Powered by Tourneyville
Pool A
CodeTeam NameWinLossPt DiffPlace
A1Eden Prairie Red03-323
A2Wayzata 4B03-302
A3Lakeville North03-201
Pool B
CodeTeam NameWinLossPt DiffPlace
B4Chaska30421
B5Shakopee3073
B6Chan Gold30332
Pool C
CodeTeam NameWinLossPt DiffPlace
C7LakevilleS 4C30401
C8Chan White21132
C9Eden Prairie Black12-83
C10Wayzata Blue03-454
Pool D
CodeTeam NameWinLossPt DiffPlace
D11Lakeville South03-204
D12Roseville30221
D13Bloomington Jefferson21122
D14Chaska-Purple 3rd12-143

Saturday, December 16, 2017
Game#    Time       Location   Home TeamCodeScoreScoreCodeAway Team
612:20pmBC-1Lakeville SouthD111719D12Roseville
112:20pmCMSW-1Eden Prairie RedA11235B4Chaska
212:20pmCMSW-2Wayzata 4BA22124B5Shakopee
71:25pmBC-1Bloomington JeffersonD133221D14Chaska-Purple 3rd
31:25pmCMSW-1Lakeville NorthA31117B6Chan Gold
42:30pmBC-1LakevilleS 4CC72414C8Chan White
52:30pmBC-2Eden Prairie BlackC93213C10Wayzata Blue
162:30pmCMSW-1Wayzata 4BA21633B4Chaska
133:35pmBC-1Lakeville SouthD111922D14Chaska-Purple 3rd
143:35pmBC-2RosevilleD122915D13Bloomington Jefferson
153:35pmCMSW-1Eden Prairie RedA12238B6Chan Gold
173:35pmCMSW-2Lakeville NorthA32628B5Shakopee
114:40pmBC-1Wayzata BlueC101639C7LakevilleS 4C
124:40pmBC-2Chan WhiteC83123C9Eden Prairie Black
85:45pmCMSW-1ShakopeeB52220A1Eden Prairie Red
95:45pmCMSW-2Chan GoldB63725A2Wayzata 4B
106:50pmCMSW-2ChaskaB43321A3Lakeville North

Sunday, December 17, 2017
Game#    Time       Location   Home TeamCodeScoreScoreCodeAway Team
208:00amBC-1Bloomington JeffersonD133215D11Lakeville South
218:00amBC-2Chaska-Purple 3rdD141016D12Roseville
189:05amBC-1Chan WhiteC82914C10Wayzata Blue
199:05amBC-2Eden Prairie BlackC91433C7LakevilleS 4C

Championship Play
  #   Day     Time     Location  Advancing Home Team        Home Team        ScoreScore        Away Team        Adv. Away Team
22Sun11:15amBC-1Semi-Final Game: Winner of Pool ALakeville North1323RosevilleWinner of Pool D
23Sun11:15amBC-2Semi-Final Game: Winner of Pool BChaska275LakevilleS 4CWinner of Pool C
24Sun1:25pmBC-13rd Place Game: Loser Game #22Lakeville North3023LakevilleS 4CLoser of Semi-Final Game #23
25Sun1:25pmCHAN-5Championship Game: Winner Game #22Roseville2223ChaskaWinner of Semi-Final Game #23