2019 Hopkins Royal Rumble Basketball Tournament

Welcome to the Hopkins Royal Rumble Boys Tournament (January 12th-13th, 2019).

Online tournament game bracketing, scheduling and scoring provided by Tourneyville.

Tournament announcements, schedules and results are provided below.

Scoring updates are provided throughout the tournament weekend by the Hopkins Royals Boys Basketball Association.

Good luck to all the teams participating in the event!!!

Sign Up For Email/Text Message Alerts & Scores: eTourney Updates Sign Up
Already signed up for eTourney Updates, login here: My eUpdates (Log In)

Powered by Tourneyville

All games will be played at Hopkins High School (Courts HLC1-5 & HHS-6), North Junior High School (Courts NJH7-11) .
Tournament Brackets
Team Tracker Live
Powered by Tourneyville
Select Community/Club: 
BracketGame#DayTimeCourtHomeHome ScoreAwayAway Score
4A1Sat12:20pmNJH-9Rogers Black31Hopkins 4A35
4A5Sat3:35pmNJH-10Hopkins 4A45STMA37
4A12Sun8:00amNJH-11Hopkins 4A35Wayzata 4 Black40
4B2Sat12:20pmNJH-8Hopkins 4B11Saint Paul 4 49
4B6Sat2:30pmNJH-7Jordan 4B25Hopkins 4B36
4B10Sun9:00amNJH-10Hopkins 4B31STMA18
5B2Sat8:00amNJH-10Hopkins 5B28Elk River 5B23
5B7Sun10:00amNJH-9Wayzata 5 Blu58Hopkins 5B47
5B14Sun1:00pmNJH-10Hopkins 5B54Prior Lake39
5C2Sat5:45pmNJH-11Hopkins 5C35Elk River 5C29
5C5Sat7:55pmNJH-7Wayzata Gld43Hopkins 5C17
5C11Sun10:00amNJH-11Hopkins 5C45Saint Paul 5 20
6A2Sat10:10amNJH-11Elk River 6A30Hopkins 6A76
6A3Sat12:20pmNJH-11Hopkins 6A82Wayzata 6 Blu44
6A9Sun8:00amHLC-2Hopkins 6A51Wayzata 6 Black57
6B2Sat6:50pmNJH-8Westonka35Hopkins 6B27
6B9Sat9:00pmNJH-8St Louis Park49Hopkins 6B58
6B13Sun12:00pmHLC-5Hopkins 6B48Saint Paul 6 50
6C1Sat8:00amHLC-1St Louis Park19Hopkins 6C47
6C5Sat12:20pmHLC-5SSP Packers28Hopkins 6C47
6C9Sat3:35pmHLC-1Hopkins 6C30Saint Paul 6 Blue29
6C16Sun12:00pmHHS-6Hopkins 6C37Farmington 6C27
7A7Sat8:00amHLC-2Mayo44Hopkins 7A38
7A8Sat10:10amHLC-2Hopkins 7A39Rogers Black51
7A10Sun3:00pmHHS-6Saint Paul 7 24Hopkins 7A53
7B2Sat8:00amHLC-4Hopkins 7B46Elk River 7B44
7B7Sun11:00amHLC-5Wayzata Blu45Hopkins 7B28
7B14Sun2:00pmHLC-3Hopkins 7B49Coon Rapids 753
7C4Sat4:40pmHLC-1Hutchinson Tigers40Hopkins 7C18
7C8Sat6:50pmHLC-1Hopkins 7C27SSP Packers54
7C13Sun11:00amHLC-1Inver Grove Heights Red23Hopkins 7C42
8A1Sat2:30pmHLC-1Westonka30Hopkins 8A52
8A5Sat5:45pmHLC-2Wayzata Blk51Hopkins 8A41
8A10Sat7:55pmHLC-3Hopkins 8A62STMA64
8A12Sun11:00amHLC-4Saint Paul51Hopkins 8A46
8B2Sat3:35pmHLC-4Hopkins 8B38Elk River 8B32
8B11Sat7:55pmHLC-4St Louis Pk55Hopkins 8B31
8B18Sun9:00amHLC-3Hopkins 8B27Watertown-M53
8C5Sat4:40pmHLC-4Hopkins 8C46Minneapolis Swish21
8C9Sat6:50pmHLC-5Hopkins 8C45SSP Packers46
8C15Sat9:00pmHLC-1Family First36Hopkins 8C42
8C19Sun1:00pmHLC-5Wayzata Gold44Hopkins 8C45
8C22Sun3:00pmHLC-2Hopkins 8C21Elk River 8C31